Presidential Scholarship: Past Winners

2017

Michaela Chronik, Belterra Corporation

Peter Fisher, KAMAN Corporation

Wesley Harden, RGA - Rubber, Green Rubber Kennedy Ag.

Stephanie Keith, Leis-Goetz

Andrew Perz, Habasit America

 

2016

Lexie Balisterri, Applied Industrial Technologies

Jennifer Prnka, D.E. Shipp Belting Company

Raven Corbet, RGA - Rubber, Industrial Supply Solutions Incorporated

Phoebe Fries, Industrial Supply Solutions Inc (ISSI)

Rachael Bosiljevac, Industrial Supply Solutions Inc (ISSI)

Rebecca Fisher, Rubber and Accessories

 

2015

Lexie Balisterri, Applied Industrial Technologies

Eric Carpenter, LewisGoetz

Allison Flanigan, RGA - Rubber and Applied Industrial Technologies

Stephanie Knechtly, CBT

Dee-Anna L'Heureux, LewisGoetz

Casey Stencil, Applied Industrial Technologies

 

2014

Raven Corbett, Industrial Supply Solutions Inc

Tyler Flanigan, Applied Industrial Technologies

Hayden Henderson, RGA - Rubber and Gasket Co of America

Kyle Gopffarth, Applied Industrial Technologies

Shane Murphy, LewisGoetz

Alyssa P. Kulmoski, LewisGoetz

 

2013

Arica Bass, LewisGoetz

Joel Berner, All-State Belting, LLC

Benjamin Brown, Lewis-Goetz

Alyssa Kulmoski, Lewis-Goetz

Thomas Mayer, Thaman Rubber Company

Justin Moy, Mol Belting

 

2012

Raven Corbett, Industrial Supply Solutions, Inc

James Higgins, F.N. Sheppard and Co

Abigail Kroll, Midwest Rubber Service and Supply Company

 

2011

Stephanie Cramer, Applied Industrial Technologies

Joseph Leeman, Sparks Belting Company

 

2010

Lauren Krouse, Applied Industrial Technologies

Sumeet Mudahar, Green Rubber - Kennedy Ag

 

2009

Tyler Barto, Lewis-Goetz and Company

Whitney Eubanks, Lewis-Goetz and Company

 

2008

Jessica Althouse, R/W Connection

Sarah Chopka, R/W Connection

 

2007

Steven Kovarik, Lewis-Goetz and Company

Pressley Baird, Splawn Belting

 

2006

David Reed II, Lake Charles Rubber and Gasket

Melody Wallace, Richmond Supply

 

2005

Valerie McElhannon, Applied Industrial Technologies

Melissa Sue Miller, D.P. Brown and Associates

 

2004

Rebecca Erin Ford, Belt Power Corp.

Katharine L. Kershaw, Applied Industrial Technologies

 

2003

Lisa Handfield, Canadian Bearings

 

2002

Laurie Cenna, Applied Industrial Technologies

 

2001

Jennifer Folkerts, Southern Belting and Transmission

 

2000

Jennifer Folkerts, Southern Belting and Transmission

 

1999

Tanika Dunn, Beltservice Corp