Memorial Scholarship: Past Winners

2019

Caroline Nicole Byrd, Precision Belting LLC

Emily Drake, Belterra Corporation

Rachael Harmon, PANG Industrial

Hope Miller, Flexco

Annamarie DiGiacobbe, Continental

Jodie Whitley, Green Rubber-Kennedy AG

 

2018

Katie Leigh Balderson, Atlanta Belting Company

Trevor Burianek, Continental

Sarah Chomthakham, Habasit America

Stephanie Keith, Continental

Stephanie Ann Knechtly, CBT Company

Andrew Perz, Habasit America

 

2017

Raven Corbett, Industrial Supply Solutions Incorporated

Stephanie Knechtly, CBT Company

Adrian Landstrom, Continental Contitech

Adrianna Perdomo, ASGCO Group

Marshall Schoth, Lewis-Goetz

Katelyn Stanley, Baldwin Supply Company

Casey Stencil, Applied Industrial Technology

Sydnee Wilke, Industrial Supply Solutions Incorporated

 

2016

Jessica C. Broussard, Applied Industrial Technologies

True DeMille, LewisGoetz

Robert H. Fisher, III, Rubber & Accessories Inc

Sarah Mayer, Thaman Rubber Company

Stephanie Michelle Keith, ContiTech - NAFTA

Alexis "Lexi" Labossiere, Colmar Belting Company Inc

Ariella Ponikvar, Nitta Corporation of America

Freddy Rodriguez, Rubber & Plastics Inc

Jared Sherrick, CBT

Austin Walter, Apache Inc

 

2015

Raven Corbett, Industrial Supply Solutions Incorporated

Savannah Davis, ConiTech

Allison Flanigan, Applied Industrial Technologies

Timothy Jackson Jr., Sampla Belting (North America)

Andy Jones, Splawn Belting Inc

Alyssa P. Kulmoski, LewisGoetz

Dee-Anna L'Heureux, LewisGoetz

Paige Mass, Flexco

Thomas Moore, Habasit America

Joseph Wade Ogburn, Fenner Dunlop Engineered Conveyor Solutions

Andrew Smith, RGA

Katelyn Victor, Fenner Dunlop Engineered Conveyor Solutions

 

2014

Allison Hope Brown, Fenner Dunlop Americas

John DiaGiacobbe, Veyance Technologies

Alyssa P. Kulmoski, Lewis-Goetz and Company

Joseph L'Heureux, LewisGoetz

Timothy Jackson Jr., Sampla Belting

Robin C. Lane, Fenner Dunlop

Rebekah Lorantfy, LewisGoetz

Thomas Mayer, Thaman Rubber Company

Victoria McCarty, Conveyor Accessories, Inc.

William McCrary v, RAM Enterprise, Inc.

Katherine E. Shaw, Shaw Almex

Brooklynn Sherman, Fenner Dunlop Engineered Conveyor Solutions

Ryan C. Young, Gates Mectrol

 

2013

Raven Corbett, Industrial Supply Solutions Incorporated

Christoffer M Crowley, Habasit America

True DeMille, Lewis-Goetz

Braydon DeVries, RAM Enterprise

Adam Flieger, Habasit America

Holly Elizabeth Hall, Rubber and Gasket Company of America

Ashley Keith, Veyance

Joseph L'Heureux, Goodall Rubber a Lewis Goetz Company

Thomas Mayer, Thaman Rubber

William Cody Richards, Kaman Industrial Technologies,Inc

Brandon Waring, Apache Inc.

Kayla Watanabe, Lewis-Goetz

 

2012

Raven Corbett, Industrial Supply Solutions Inc.

James Higgins, FN Sheppard & Co

Jacob Hughes, Apache Hose & Belting

Tamara Kopecky, Apache Hose & Belting

Shrilamae Raytocan, Beltservice Corporation

Savanah Schott, Apache Hose & Belting

Taylor Stone, Friesen's

Lauren TenHarmsel, Sparks Belting

Connor Young, Gates Mectrol

 

2011

Sara Coleman, Sparks Belting Company

Rebbekah Decker, Flexco

Klayton Hoefler, Lewis Goetz & Co, Inc.

Jessica Kuba, Habasit America

Casey Leabo, Rubber & Plastics, Inc.

Angel Xu, REMA TIP TOP NA

 

2010

Stacle Dallas, Beltservice Corporation

Kelsee Harp, Applied Industrial Technologies

Sumeet Mudahar, Green Rubber

Michelle Van Houten, Flexco